St. Joseph's S.S.S Naggalama         

Teaching Staff
  NAME
SUBJECT CORE RESPONSIBILITY
1. Mrs. Agnes Nsubuga HIST/CRE Head-teacher
2. Mr. Amone Vinancio HIST/PED/FRE Deputy Head-teacher
3. Mr. Kooba James CHEM/MATH Director of Studies
4. Rev. Fr. Vincent Wasswa MT School Chaplain
5. Mr. Ofono Stephen CHEM/BIO  
6. Mr. Kyeswa John MATH/PHY Assistant Director of studies
7. Mr. Ndyomugabe Patrick PHY/MATHS  
8. Mr. Ssebunya Eric PHYSICS/MATH  Head of Physics Dep't/ Class Teacher Senior Six Science
9. Mr. Ssimba Dennis HIST/CRE  Head of CRE Dep't/ Class Teacher Senior Five Arts
10. Mr. Ogwang John Bosco ECON/GEOG  Head of Economics Dep't/
11. Mr. Nyombi Micheal BIO/CHEM Assistant Senior Man/Class Teacher Senior Three South
12. Mr. Bbosa Derrick AGRIC  Head of Agriculture Dep't
13. Mr. Lusiba Gerald CHEM/MATH  Head of Mathematics Dep't/ Class Teacher Senior Five Science
14. Mr. Mpaga Nathan PHY/MATHS  
15. Mrs. Berna Ntambi CRE/LUGANDA Patroness St Mbaaga House/Class Teacher Senior Two South
16. Mrs. Florence Ogwang ENT/COMMERCE  Head of Entreprenuership Dep't/Class Teacher Senior Two West
17. Mr. Wepondi Ronald PHY/MATHS  
18. Mr. Ssebunya Vincent FINE ART  
19. Mrs. Annette Kadobera ENG/LIT   
20. Mr. Ndawula Wycliff  PHYSICS/MATH Staff Welfare
21. Ms. Aliba Racheal Fildah CRE/GEOG  
22. Mr. Kasiga Lawrence GEOG/ECON  
23. Mr. Kirabo Percy  ENG/LIT  Head of English/Literature Dep't/Class Teacher Senior Four North
24. Mr. Bateesaki Richard  HIST/GEOG  Patron St Mbaaga House/Class Teacher Senior Four East
25. Mr. Tibakanya Joseph ICT  
26. Mr. Ssempebwa Frank  CRE/GEOG  Patron Patriotism Club/Class Teacher Senior One East
27. Mr. Kagoda Sylivester  CHEM/BIO Head of Chemistry Dept
28. Mr. Kyaaka Fred  PHYSICS/MATH  
29. Mr. Ssebunya Eric PHY/MATHS  
30. Ms. Nasejje Maria Jacinta HIST/GEOG Assistant Senior lady/Class Teacher Senior Two North
31. Mr. Amatre James ENG/LIT/GP  
32. Ms. Komuhangi Maria Music  
33. Mr. Ssebunya Vincent FINE ART  
34. Mr. Kasoma Josephat AGRIC Co-curricular Master/Class Teacher Senior Two East
37. Mr. Ssekito Isaac PHYSICS  
38. Mr. Emitu Henry GEOG  
39. Mr. Kamulya Grace ENG/LIT Class Teacher Senior Three East
40. Mr. Okello Benjamin ENG/LIT Senior Man
41. Mr. Mugambe James PHY/MATHS  
42. Ms. Nanyonga Angella MATH/ICT Patroness St. Kizito House
43. Mr. Asiimwe Philip PHY/MATH  
44. Mr. Karyango Paul PHY/MATH  
45. Mr. Kabuubi Wyclife Richard FINE ART Patron St. Cyprian House/Class Teacher Senior One West
46. Mr. Bicha Gabriel FRENCH Head of French Language Dept
47. Ms. Namayanja Ronni CHEM/BIO  
48. Mr. Odite CHEM  
49. Mr. Balidawa Henry ENG/LIT Sports Master
50. Mr. Ochieng Humphrey HIST/GEOG  
51. Ms. Namirimu Mirembe Phiona COMM/ENT Students` Welfare/Class Teacher Senior One North
52. Ms. Nakawungu Annette ENG/LIT Teachers` Welfare
53. Ms. Nabukeera Regina FINE ART  Head of Fine Art Dept
54. Mrs. Jjemba Josephine GEOG/HIST  
55. Mr. Kutosi Micheal HIST/CRE Teacher Chaplain
56. Mr. Luutu Julius CRE/LUG In-charge of School Uniform/ Class teacher Senior Four South
57. Mr. Kabugo Denis PHY/MATHS  
58. Ms. Nassiwa Olivia Brenda ENG/LIT  
59. Mr. Sserunjogi Alexander AGRIC School Farm Coordinator
60. Mr. Ngobi Benard HIST/CRE Class Teacher Senior One South
61. Mr. Ndawula Stephen ECON/HIST  
62. Mr. Daka Steven CHEM/BIO  
63. Mr. Bbosa Derrick AGRIC Head of Agriculture Dept.
64. Mr. Bujaasi David Lukonge ICT Furniture Master
65. Mr. Mukundane David FRENCH Class Teacher Senior One Alpha
66. Mr. Kutesakwe Andrew ICT  
67. Mr. Busiku Joseph BIO/CHEM Class Teacher Senior One Central
68. Mr. Nakabugo Brigdet ENG/LIT  
69. Mr. Kiyemba Samuel LUG/CRE  
50. Mr. Kaggwa John Bosco LUG/CRE  
51. Ms. Ntuulo Racheal ENG?LIT  
52. Mr. Katesigwa Wilson CHEM/BIOL  
53. Mr. Nalyongho Fred PHY/MATHS  
54. Mr. Kakooza John BIOL/PHY  
55. Mr. Akol PHY  
56. Mr. Tumwizire William CRE/GEOG  
57. Mr. Mbalule Samuel MATH/CJEM  
58. Ms. Namakula Sandra HIST  
59. Mr. Turihohabwe Felex HIST  
60. Mr. Ahimbisibwe Acleophas ICT  
61. Ms. Nuwamanya Judith KISWAHILI  
62. Mr. Munanura Onesmus GEOG  
 
 

 

 
About Us
Academics
School Facilities
The School

WebMail      |     CPanel
ST. JOSEPH’S S.S.S. NAGGALAMA, Kayunga Road, 34 Km from Kampala,
P. O. Box 22002, Naggalama. Tel: 0414 376935, 0776 376 935,
Email: naggalamast@gmail.com Website: www.stjoseph-naggalama.sc.ug